Youth America Grand Prix

YAGP Winners

YAGP 2014 Brussels, Belgium Semi-Finals


SENIOR AGE DIVISION

GRAND PRIX

Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
3rd Place Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Audrey Becker, 19 Conservatoire National de Musique et de Danse de Paris, FRANCE
Virginia Della Balda, 17 ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Mafalda Fideles, 15 Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
Vivina Olaru, 16 National Art College "Octav Bancia", ROMANIA
Ewa Oziemblewski, 15 Independent, POLAND
Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Dianne Saller, 17 Terpsichore, FRANCE
Jolien Van Opstal, 18 Ballerino, BELGIUM


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
2nd Place Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
3rd Place (tie) Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
3rd Place (tie) Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL


TOP 6 - MEN
Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Francisco Patricio 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
3rd Place Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM


TOP 12 - MEN & WOMEN
Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Oriane Bruel, 17 Brussels international Ballet School, BELGIUM
Mafalda Fideles, 15 Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
Maria Gerasimu, 17 Dance Frosso Hadjigeorgiou, CYPRUS
Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Ariadna Jordan Gonzalez, 15 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
Myriam Lamrani, 17 Atelier le Loft, SWITZERLAND
Carlotta Porro, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Eloise Sacilotto, 16 Besso Ballet Academie, FRANCE
Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Adrian Bogdan Cosmin, 19 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
2nd Place Alessandro Repellini, 18 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
3rd Place Pierre Emannuel Lauwers, 17 Conservatoire National Superieur de Paris, FRANCE


JUNIOR AGE DIVISION

YOUTH GRAND PRIX

Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
2nd Place Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
3rd Place Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Amyra Cristina Badro, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Elena Barreau, 13 Atelier Le Loft, SWITZERLAND
Swami Chiappa, 12 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY
Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
Benedetta Musso, 14 Micor Macro Art Zone, ITALY
Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Barbara Pereira De Andrade 13 Escola De Dança Do Colégio Da Rainha Santa Isabel
Martina Riciput, 14 Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
Kirica Takahashi, 14 Independent, UNITED KINGDOM
Giulia Zecchetto, 13 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
2nd Place Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
3rd Place Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY


TOP 6 - MEN
Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
Joāo Maria Tiago Gomes, 12 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Anahi Passi 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
2nd Place Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
3rd Place Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Maria Ruxand Bodea, 14 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
Ana Beatrice Bodea, 13 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
Letizia Ferlito 12 Centro Internazionale di danza "Dietro le Quinte", ITALY
Ines Huertas, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
Constnca Leite, 14 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
Yuna Masson- Cariou 12 Terpsichore, FRANCE
Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danxe, FRANCE
Elena Pujol, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
Giuliana Sollami, 14 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Cristiano La Bozzetta, 14 ArteBalletto Danza e Sport, ITALY
2nd Place Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
3rd Place Aleix Labara Cerver, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN


PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION

HOPE AWARD

Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - MEN & WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Antonio Gameiro Casilinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
2nd Place Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
3rd Place Irina Georgiana Tarau, 11 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA


TOP 12 - MEN & WOMEN
Teresa Borges, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
Darius Florian Catana, 11 School of Choreography ,,Floria Capsali'
Adriana Cipriano, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
Martina Fassari, 11 Arteballetto Danza e Sport, ITALY
Antonio Gamiero Casalinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
Elodie Lefebre, 9 Danse ta Vie
Mila icolussi Cavigliia 11 Micro Macro Art Zone
Changel Niejak, 11 Ballettakademie Kashcheeva
Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Danse
Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino
Irina Georgiana Taru 11 Choreography High School 'Floria Capsali'
Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
Ariadna Gomez Carnicer, 11 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - MEN & WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
2nd Place Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
3rd Place Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE


TOP 12 - MEN & WOMEN
Alba Bonet Sole, 10 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
Jill D'Haene, 11 Balletschool Raymonda, BELGIUM
Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
Antonio Gameiro Casalinha, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Laura Matos Viola, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Julia Miro Verger, 10 Escola de Dansa D'Alaró
Gloria Patane, 9 Centro Internazionale di danza "Dietro le Quinte"
Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Suzie Pevel, 8 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
Ariadna Gomez Carnicer, 11 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN


ENSEMBLES

ENSEMBLES
Award
Winner
1st Place Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL
3rd Place Ateneo Danza ITALY, ITALY


TOP 12 - ENSEMBLES
Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto, ITALY
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL
ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Ateneo Danza ITALY, ITALY
Ballerino, BELGIUM
Centro Internazionale di danza Dietro le Quinte, ITALY
CNA, "Regina Maria" Constanza, ROMANIA
Domus Danza, ITALY
Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
Ganxhe Arte Danza, BELGIUM
Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN


PARTICIPANTS WHO PASS TO NEW YORK

SENIORS
Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
Larua Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Ewa Oziemblewski, 15 Independent, POLAND
Diane Saller, 17 Terpsichore, FRANCE
Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College
Cesar Corrales, 18 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
Miguel Pinheiro 16 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Rodrigo Pinto, 15 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança


JUNIORS
Diana Georgiana Ionescu, 13 CNA, "Regina Maria" Constanza, ROMANIA
Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Martina Riciputi, 14 Ateneo Danza, ITALY
Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
Joāo Maria Tiago Gomes, 12 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
Cristino La Bozzetta, 14 Arteballetto Danza e Sport
Simone Pompignoli, 14 Ateneo Danza, ITALY, ITALY


PRE-COMPETITIVES
Sebia Plantafeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
Sebia Plantafeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
Jill D'Haene, 11 Balletschool Raymonda, BELGIUM
Antonio Ganeiro Caslinho, 11 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
Chantal Niejaki, 11 Ballettakademie Kashcheeva, GERMANY
Irian Georgiana Tarau, 11 11 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Mila Nicolussi Caviglia, 11 Micro Macro Are Zone, ITALY
Darius Florian Catana, 11 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
Adriano Cipriano, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
Martina Fassari, 11 ArteBallet Danza y Sport, ITALY
Teresa Borges, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
Elodie Lefebre, 9 Danse ta Vie, BELGIUM


ENSEMBLES
Voci Di Primavera Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto
LET Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto
Dance Macabra Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
Peasant Pas de Deux from Gisells Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
Verdi Concerto Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
La Petite Sorciere CNA "Regina Maria"Constanca, ROMANIA
Hymn Ganxhe Arte Danza, ITALY
Aboriginals Balleino, BELGIUM
No Me Voy Sin Ballar Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
Nell'Adagio ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
La Nuit D'Hiver ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Urban Leben Domus Danza, ITALY
Printemps Domus Danza, ITALY
Be Twin Ganxhe Arte Danza, ITALY
Movement in FA Ballet Studio Bergamo, Italy, ITALY
Madredeus Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
Hungarian Grand Pas De Deux Pavlova International Ballet School, ITALY
Betrayal Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
White and Blue! Accademia Anime Scalz3, ITALY
Il Colore Rosso Academia Veneta di Danza e Balletto
Tutti in Quinta! Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
Metamorphisis Syonpsis,FRANCE