Youth America Grand Prix

YAGP Winners

YAGP 2014 Japan Semi-Finals


SENIOR AGE DIVISION

GRAND PRIX

Not awarded


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Yuki Hagiwara, 15 CLASS-A BALLET
2nd Place Sae Maeda, 15 Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio
3rd Place Kanami Uenishi, 19 Koike Ballet Studio


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Sawa Shiratsuki, 16 Ariake New City Ballet School
Mizuki Amemiya, 15 Ayako Hattori Ballet Class
Lin Fujimoto, 15 Shoji Hanzawa Open Ballet Studio
Yuki Hagiwara, 15 CLASS-A BALLET
Mayuri Hashimoto, 16 Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School
Natsuki Yamada, 18 HAKUCHO-BALLET ACADEMY
Minami Kishi, 15 MAICO Ballet Studio
Sae Maeda, 15 Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio
Rina Nishiuchi, 15 Mie Hatanaka Ballet School
Nanase Tamashiro, 18 N.S. Ballet Academy
Kanami Uenishi, 19 Koike Ballet Studio
Ayane Ikeda, 17 Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Haruo Niyama, 17 HAKUCHO-BALLET ACADEMY
2nd Place Seu Kim, 16 C.J.G. Ballet Studio
3rd Place Kaito Sekino, 15 Koshiba Hazaki Ballet School


TOP 6 - MEN
Shunyo Mori, 15 Petit Ballet Studio
Ryosuke Morimoto, 19 Tanaka Toshiyuki Junior Ballet Company
Seu Kim, 16 C.J.G. Ballet Studio
Haruo Niyama, 17 CLASS-A BALLET
Yoshitomo Okuda, 17 Epris Ballet Studio
Kaito Sekino, 15 Koshiba Hazaki Ballet School


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - MEN & WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Haruro Niyama, 17 HAKUCHO-BALLET ACADEMY
2nd Place Seu Kim, 16 C.J.G. Ballet Studio
3rd Place KANAMI UENISHI, 19 Koike Ballet Studio


TOP 12 - MEN & WOMEN
Satoki Habuchi, 16 Ichiyanagi Tazuru Ballet school
Yuiko Hirohashi, 17 Mari Ballet Youth & School
Ayane Ikeda, 17 Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet school
Kanaho Isoya, 16 AIS BALLET JAPAN
Miu Kato, 18 Kaneta Koouno Ballet Academy
Ami Katsuta, 17 Kishibe Ballet Studio
Tomoka Kawazoe, 15 de-parc Ballet School
Seu Kim, 16 C.J.G. Ballet Studio
Nono Kinouchi, 15 Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio
Shunyo Mori, 15 Petit Ballet Studio
Haruro Niyama, 17 HAKUCHO-BALLET ACADEMY
Kanami Uenishi, 19 Koike Ballet Studio


JUNIOR AGE DIVISION

YOUTH GRAND PRIX

Not awarded


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Yuki Sutiura, 14 Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School
2nd Place Yuria Isaka, 13 Yuko Tojo Ballet Theater
3rd Place Chihiro Kobayashi, 13 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Nao Aoki, 13 MAICO Ballet Studio
Minami Higashikawa, 14 Tazurulchiyanagi Ballet School
Yuria Isaka, 13 Yuko Tojo Ballet Theater
Elena Iseki, 12 RBS Ballet Company
Ruriko Kawatsu, 13 Chiyo Ishihara Ballet School
Chihiro Kobayashi, 13 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio
Yuka Matusmoto, 14 Erika Matsuoka Ballet Class
Eri Shibata, 12 Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy
Yuki Sutiura, 14 Seiko Kuramoto Ballet School
Yuki Suzuki, 14 NBA Ballet School
Rena Takahashi, 13 Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet
Yuki Watabayashi, 13 Rei Mika Dance Studio


CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY - MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Jun Masuda, 13 Variation Ballet School
2nd Place Akio Uchihashi, 13 Sugimoto Sonoko Ballet Studio
3rd Place Keita Fujishima, 12 Hikasa Ballet Studio


TOP 6 - MEN
Kent Eguchi, 12 K2 Ballet Space
Keita Fujishima, 12 Hikasa Ballet Studio
Jun Masuda, 13 Variation Ballet School
Keigo Muto, 12 Tanaka Toshiyuki Junior Ballet Company
Kei Otsuka, 13 Yuriko Kawaguchi Ballet School
Akio Uchihashi, 13 Sugimoto Sonoko Ballet Studio


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY - MEN & WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Rena Takahashi, 13 Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet
2nd Place Rei Tada, 13 Mari Ballet Youth & School
3rd Place Yoshi Erina, 13 Ayako Hattori Ballet Class


TOP 12 - MEN & WOMEN
Aoi Choji, 13 Tomakomai City Ballet Academy
Yoshi Erina, 13 Ayako Hattori Ballet Class
Risako Homma, 14 de-parc Ballet School
Hana Saito, 12 de-parc Ballet School
Soa Saito, 12 Studio Apple Sapporo Hinomaru Buyoukai
Riine Sasaki, 12 de-parc Ballet School
Shiho Shigehara, 14 Nigata Ballet School
Rena Takahashi, 13 Hitomi Takeuchi School of Ballet
Rei Tada, 13 Mari Ballet Youth & School
Akio U c hihashi, 13 Sugimoto Sonoko Ballet Studio
Yuki Wakabayashi, 13 Rei Mika Dance Studio
Taigo Watanabe, 13 Yoko Tagawa Ballet Academy


PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION

HOPE AWARD

Not awarded


WOMEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Rimi Nakano, 11 Kishibe Ballet Studio
2nd Place Hana Yasue, 10 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio
3rd Place Ion Ohta, 11 Takako Mori Ballet School


TOP 12 - WOMEN
Rimi Nakano, 11 Kishibe Ballet Studio
Hana Yasue, 10 Emi Aiba Ballet Studio
Ion Ohta, 11 Takako Mori Ballet School
Ririko Inoue, 11 Haga Ballet Academy
Nao Kimura, 11 Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School
Haruka Tonooka, 11 Myouden Ballet Studio
Elizabeth Partington, 9 Cerri Academie de Ballet
Miku Uda, 11 Marina Ballet School
Nene Saijo, 10 K2 Ballet Space
Nichiha Ouchi, 9 Soki Ballet School
Kiyono Takahashi, 11 Tomoka Dance Studio
Saya Ideda, 11 Soda Ballet School


MEN
Award
Winner
1st Place Daichi Ikarashi, 11 Nigata Ballet School
2nd Place Itsuki Masuda, 10 K classic-ballet studio
3rd Place Kosuke Morimoto, 11 Tanaka Toshiyuki Junior Ballet Company


ENSEMBLES

ENSEMBLES
Award
Winner
1st Place Sato Ballet Tatar Dance
2nd Place Mari Ballet Youth & School Foliage
3rd Place Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School Unison Cantabile Ukranian Dance (Gopak)


SPECIAL AWARDS


Award
Winner
The Gala Award Presented by Christine Lyon Daichi Ikarashi 11 Nigata Ballet School